321 S Main St Sebastopol, CA 95472
Studio
--
Bath
1,399
Sq Ft
3,485
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 321 S Main St, Sebastopol, CA 95472. 321 S Main St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2019
Sold by
Parodi John J and Mota Elizabeth D
Bought by
Retaggio Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2018
Sold by
Singer Deborah Grundel and The Barbara Freeman Trust
Bought by
Parodi John J and Mota Elizabeth D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Freeman Barbara and Barbara Freeman Living Trust
Bought by
Freeman Barbara and The Barbara Freeman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Foley Julie T
Bought by
Foley James J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Sold by
Grundel Freeman Barbara Grundel and Grundel Freeman Barbara M
Bought by
Freeman Barbara and The Barbara Freeman Living Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retaggio Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Parodi John J | $225,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Freeman Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Foley James J | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Freeman Barbara | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,565 | $501,977 | $150,592 | $351,385 |
| 2024 | $5,876 | $492,136 | $147,640 | $344,496 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $482,488 | $144,746 | $337,742 |
| 2022 | $5,682 | $473,028 | $141,908 | $331,120 |
| 2021 | $5,656 | $463,754 | $139,126 | $324,628 |
| 2020 | $5,545 | $459,000 | $137,700 | $321,300 |
| 2019 | $5,408 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
| 2018 | $754 | $36,605 | $11,833 | $24,772 |
| 2017 | $727 | $35,888 | $11,601 | $24,287 |
| 2016 | $699 | $35,185 | $11,374 | $23,811 |
| 2015 | $686 | $34,658 | $11,204 | $23,454 |
| 2014 | $682 | $33,980 | $10,985 | $22,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map