Seller's Agent in 2026
Kat Mcrae
New South Realty, Inc
(910) 975-0815
185 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $225,475
Discover the charm of this adorable 2-bedroom ranch-style bungalow, nestled on a spacious 1.07-acre triple lot in the serene Carolina Forest community! Enjoy peace and tranquility with stunning sunset views from the expansive deck or relax in the bright, airy sunroom. This home features an open floor plan, seamlessly connecting the living room, kitchen, and breakfast room, perfect for modern living. Washing machine, dryer and refrigerator stay. Additional highlights include a detached 2-car carport, two outbuildings for ample storage, and a winter water view that adds a touch of seasonal charm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
New South Realty, Inc License #121150 Listed on: 10/17/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degangi Steven | $123,000 | None Available | |
| Mcneill Glenn B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degangi Steven | $98,320 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcneill Glenn B | $85,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Sold | $175,000 | -22.2% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/07/2025 12/07/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/11/2025 11/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/17/2025 10/17/25 | For Sale | $225,000 | +83.1% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Sold | $122,900 | -7.2% | $94 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2017 08/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2017 01/26/17 | For Sale | $132,500 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $115,123 | $5,400 | $109,723 |
| 2024 | -- | $115,123 | $5,400 | $109,723 |
| 2023 | -- | $115,123 | $5,400 | $109,723 |
| 2022 | $0 | $115,123 | $5,400 | $109,723 |
| 2021 | $708 | $115,123 | $5,400 | $109,723 |
| 2020 | $708 | $115,123 | $5,400 | $109,723 |
| 2018 | $618 | $99,700 | $5,040 | $94,660 |
| 2017 | $618 | $99,700 | $5,040 | $94,660 |
| 2016 | $618 | $99,700 | $5,040 | $94,660 |
| 2015 | $639 | $99,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $639 | $99,718 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Kat Mcrae
New South Realty, Inc
(910) 975-0815
185 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
NONUSER NONUSER
1,741 Total Sales
Source: Triad MLS
MLS Number: 1199360
APN: 6589-20-82-5199
Ask me questions while you tour the home.