321 Stoneridge Trail Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $344,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Stoneridge Trail, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $326,776, approximately $110 per square foot. 321 Stoneridge Trail is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Rocky Creek Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Bear Stearns A Trust 2006-4
Bought by
Briggs Lawrence R and James Gwendolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Blake Winston G
Bought by
Bear Stearns Alt-A Trust 2006-
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Tradewinds Cmntys Inc
Bought by
Blake Winston G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,456
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Lawrence R | $117,000 | -- | |
| Bear Stearns Alt-A Trust 2006- | $163,243 | -- | |
| Blake Winston G | $186,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blake Winston G | $149,456 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $132,680 | $14,000 | $118,680 |
| 2024 | $3,761 | $136,000 | $14,000 | $122,000 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $135,160 | $18,000 | $117,160 |
| 2022 | $3,406 | $111,320 | $12,000 | $99,320 |
| 2021 | $2,266 | $84,200 | $12,000 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $2,131 | $78,520 | $12,000 | $66,520 |
| 2019 | $2,025 | $73,360 | $10,000 | $63,360 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $63,880 | $10,000 | $53,880 |
| 2016 | $1,637 | $57,320 | $6,000 | $51,320 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $52,760 | $6,000 | $46,760 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $45,480 | $4,800 | $40,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map