321 Summerdale Ln Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $570,175 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Summerdale Ln, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $591,044, approximately $195 per square foot. 321 Summerdale Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Stellarone Bank
Bought by
Etzel Gabriel B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,128
Interest Rate
3.64%
Estimated Equity
$573,916
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etzel Gabriel B | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Etzel Gabriel B | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,071 | $460,200 | $62,000 | $398,200 |
| 2024 | $2,071 | $460,200 | $62,000 | $398,200 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $460,200 | $62,000 | $398,200 |
| 2022 | $1,645 | $299,100 | $50,000 | $249,100 |
| 2021 | $1,645 | $299,100 | $50,000 | $249,100 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $291,700 | $50,000 | $241,700 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $299,100 | $50,000 | $249,100 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $291,700 | $50,000 | $241,700 |
| 2017 | $1,389 | $267,200 | $50,000 | $217,200 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $267,200 | $50,000 | $217,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $74,400 | $74,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map