526 Summerdale Ln Evington, VA 24550
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $960,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,707
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Summerdale Ln, Evington, VA 24550 and is currently estimated at $786,005, approximately $212 per square foot. 526 Summerdale Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Leesville Road Elementary School, Brookville Middle School, and Brookville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Cargunn Properties Inc
Bought by
Sterne John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sterne John M | $70,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $645,900 | $74,000 | $571,900 |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $645,900 | $74,000 | $571,900 |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $645,900 | $74,000 | $571,900 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $440,400 | $62,000 | $378,400 |
| 2021 | $2,290 | $440,400 | $62,000 | $378,400 |
| 2020 | $2,290 | $363,900 | $62,000 | $301,900 |
| 2019 | $2,290 | $440,400 | $62,000 | $378,400 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $363,900 | $62,000 | $301,900 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $363,900 | $62,000 | $301,900 |
| 2016 | $1,892 | $363,900 | $62,000 | $301,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $363,900 | $62,000 | $301,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $378,000 | $75,900 | $302,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map