321 Vineyard Dr Healdsburg, CA 95448
Estimated Value: $640,696 - $730,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Vineyard Dr, Healdsburg, CA 95448 and is currently estimated at $693,674, approximately $509 per square foot. 321 Vineyard Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Healdsburg Elementary School, Healdsburg Junior High School, and Healdsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Kuljian Claris
Bought by
Claris Kuljian Trust and Kuljian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2014
Sold by
Klemz Cathy L and Klemz Family Trust
Bought by
Kuljian Claris
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Klemz Cathy
Bought by
Klemz Cathy L and Klemz Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2013
Sold by
Schulze Patricia Ann and The Lmg Trust
Bought by
Klemz Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2011
Sold by
Schulze Patricia Giovannoni and E & J Giovannoni Family Trust
Bought by
Schulze Patricia Ann and Lmg Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Bought by
Schulze Patricia Giovannoni
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Giovannoni Juanita
Bought by
Giovannoni Juanita and E & J Giovannoni Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Giovannoni Eugene G and Giovannoni Juanita
Bought by
Giovannoni Eugene G and Giovannoni Juanita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Claris Kuljian Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kuljian Claris | $410,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Klemz Cathy L | -- | None Available | |
| Klemz Cathy | $336,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Schulze Patricia Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Schulze Patricia Giovannoni | -- | None Available | |
| Giovannoni Juanita | -- | -- | |
| Giovannoni Eugene G | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Klemz Cathy | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giovannoni Eugene G | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,815 | $492,747 | $197,098 | $295,649 |
| 2024 | $5,626 | $483,086 | $193,234 | $289,852 |
| 2023 | $5,626 | $473,615 | $189,446 | $284,169 |
| 2022 | $5,473 | $464,330 | $185,732 | $278,598 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | $455,227 | $182,091 | $273,136 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | $450,560 | $180,224 | $270,336 |
| 2019 | $5,254 | $441,727 | $176,691 | $265,036 |
| 2018 | $5,152 | $433,067 | $173,227 | $259,840 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $424,577 | $169,831 | $254,746 |
| 2016 | $4,754 | $416,252 | $166,501 | $249,751 |
| 2015 | $4,671 | $410,000 | $164,000 | $246,000 |
| 2014 | $3,985 | $336,000 | $100,000 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map