321 W Eagle Lake Dr Maple Grove, MN 55369
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 W Eagle Lake Dr, Maple Grove, MN 55369 and is currently estimated at $232,397, approximately $188 per square foot. 321 W Eagle Lake Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Cedar Island Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Osseo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Olson Elm Stepehanie and Olson Elm Luke
Bought by
Ding Liang and Sun Hui
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$105,176
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,221
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Falkowski Beverly N
Bought by
Wise Rachel P and Wise Stephanie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ding Liang | $165,000 | Burnet Title | |
| Wise Rachel P | $162,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ding Liang | $123,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,838 | $232,600 | $70,300 | $162,300 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $220,400 | $56,500 | $163,900 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $234,100 | $63,700 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $194,300 | $49,700 | $144,600 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $181,300 | $43,000 | $138,300 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $160,700 | $34,900 | $125,800 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $161,000 | $45,600 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $1,735 | $138,700 | $40,000 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $134,200 | $43,000 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $134,700 | $44,800 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,300 | $38,300 | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map