321 Watkins St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Watkins St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $405,821, approximately $357 per square foot. 321 Watkins St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Gano David E and Gano Jo Ellen
Bought by
Gano David Edward and Gano Jo Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gano David Edward | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $182,865 | $45,924 | $136,941 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $175,766 | $44,142 | $131,624 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $172,321 | $43,277 | $129,044 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $168,943 | $42,429 | $126,514 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $167,211 | $41,994 | $125,217 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $163,933 | $41,171 | $122,762 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $160,719 | $40,364 | $120,355 |
| 2017 | $1,864 | $157,569 | $39,573 | $117,996 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $154,481 | $38,798 | $115,683 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $152,162 | $38,216 | $113,946 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,182 | $37,468 | $111,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map