315 Watkins St Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 315 Watkins St, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $390,095, approximately $213 per square foot. 315 Watkins St is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School and Christian Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2008
Sold by
Senn Walter A and Senn Kellie J
Bought by
Senn Walter A and Senn Kellie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Senn Walter A and Senn Kellie J
Bought by
Senn Walter A and Senn Kellie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Senn Walter A | -- | None Available | |
| Senn Walter A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $209,168 | $34,691 | $174,477 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $201,047 | $33,345 | $167,702 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $197,106 | $32,692 | $164,414 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $193,242 | $32,051 | $161,191 |
| 2020 | $2,169 | $191,262 | $31,723 | $159,539 |
| 2019 | $2,144 | $187,512 | $31,101 | $156,411 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $183,837 | $30,492 | $153,345 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $180,234 | $29,895 | $150,339 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $176,701 | $29,309 | $147,392 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $174,048 | $28,869 | $145,179 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,640 | $28,304 | $142,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map