321 Weber Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $201,539
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Weber Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $195,635, approximately $226 per square foot. 321 Weber Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Geggie Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Swartz Michael J and Swartz Patricia E
Bought by
Tower Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,750
Outstanding Balance
$64,500
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Swartz Micahel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2010
Sold by
Patterson Gregory R and Patterson Lori A
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Mark | -- | Hillsboro Title Company | |
| Swartz Micahel J | $48,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | $73,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tower Mark | $80,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $29,710 | $17,210 | $12,500 |
| 2024 | $2,070 | $27,720 | $12,920 | $14,800 |
| 2023 | $2,071 | $27,720 | $12,920 | $14,800 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $25,500 | $12,920 | $12,580 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $25,500 | $12,920 | $12,580 |
| 2020 | $1,903 | $22,820 | $12,920 | $9,900 |
| 2019 | $1,908 | $22,820 | $12,920 | $9,900 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $18,210 | $8,990 | $9,220 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $18,210 | $8,990 | $9,220 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $15,300 | $6,540 | $8,760 |
| 2015 | $1,348 | $15,300 | $6,540 | $8,760 |
| 2014 | $1,314 | $14,580 | $6,160 | $8,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map