321 Wesley Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $775,361
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Wesley Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $728,840, approximately $304 per square foot. 321 Wesley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2015
Sold by
Lewis Linda D
Bought by
Lewis Linda D and Linda D Lewis Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Maricondia William J
Bought by
Lewis Linda D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Linda D | -- | Attorney | |
| Lewis Linda D | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,001 | $79,001 | $16,673 | $62,328 |
| 2024 | $14,001 | $57,080 | $14,108 | $42,972 |
| 2023 | $13,431 | $57,080 | $14,108 | $42,972 |
| 2022 | $13,431 | $57,080 | $14,108 | $42,972 |
| 2021 | $13,327 | $49,553 | $10,260 | $39,293 |
| 2020 | $13,146 | $49,553 | $10,260 | $39,293 |
| 2019 | $13,142 | $55,367 | $10,260 | $45,107 |
| 2018 | $14,682 | $52,887 | $8,550 | $44,337 |
| 2017 | $12,654 | $52,887 | $8,550 | $44,337 |
| 2016 | $12,459 | $52,887 | $8,550 | $44,337 |
| 2015 | $11,621 | $42,733 | $7,053 | $35,680 |
| 2014 | $11,510 | $42,733 | $7,053 | $35,680 |
| 2013 | $11,244 | $42,733 | $7,053 | $35,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map