331 Wesley Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,517
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Wesley Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $573,622, approximately $378 per square foot. 331 Wesley Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,118 | $53,001 | $16,673 | $36,328 |
| 2024 | $9,118 | $40,884 | $14,108 | $26,776 |
| 2023 | $9,024 | $44,509 | $14,108 | $30,401 |
| 2022 | $9,024 | $44,509 | $14,108 | $30,401 |
| 2021 | $7,773 | $34,897 | $10,260 | $24,637 |
| 2020 | $8,435 | $34,897 | $10,260 | $24,637 |
| 2019 | $8,441 | $38,992 | $10,260 | $28,732 |
| 2018 | $8,116 | $32,670 | $8,550 | $24,120 |
| 2017 | $9,518 | $38,587 | $8,550 | $30,037 |
| 2016 | $9,737 | $40,483 | $8,550 | $31,933 |
| 2015 | $7,917 | $31,735 | $7,053 | $24,682 |
| 2014 | $7,856 | $31,735 | $7,053 | $24,682 |
| 2013 | $7,658 | $31,735 | $7,053 | $24,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map