321 Windchime Dr Danville, CA 94506
Sycamore Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,415,000 - $1,917,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Windchime Dr, Danville, CA 94506 and is currently estimated at $1,694,662, approximately $698 per square foot. 321 Windchime Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Sycamore Valley Elementary School, Charlotte Wood Middle School, and San Ramon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Pearl Ronald E and Pearl Jeanne S
Bought by
Pearl Ronald E and Pearl Jeanne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl Ronald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,331 | $763,668 | $239,158 | $524,510 |
| 2024 | $9,115 | $748,695 | $234,469 | $514,226 |
| 2023 | $8,970 | $734,016 | $229,872 | $504,144 |
| 2022 | $8,903 | $719,624 | $225,365 | $494,259 |
| 2021 | $8,710 | $705,515 | $220,947 | $484,568 |
| 2019 | $8,516 | $684,592 | $214,395 | $470,197 |
| 2018 | $8,202 | $671,170 | $210,192 | $460,978 |
| 2017 | $7,904 | $658,011 | $206,071 | $451,940 |
| 2016 | $7,798 | $645,110 | $202,031 | $443,079 |
| 2015 | $7,694 | $635,421 | $198,997 | $436,424 |
| 2014 | $7,585 | $622,975 | $195,099 | $427,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map