321 Wye Oak Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,567
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 321 Wye Oak, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $234,663, approximately $149 per square foot. 321 Wye Oak is a home with nearby schools including Judith Zaffirini Elementary School, Antonio Gonzalez Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2015
Sold by
Llano Private Capital Llc
Bought by
Cedillo Estephanie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,447
Outstanding Balance
$128,256
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,407
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
First Triple R Ltd
Bought by
Llano Private Capital Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,447
Outstanding Balance
$128,256
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,407
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cedillo Estephanie B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Llano Private Capital Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cedillo Estephanie B | $165,447 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $225,700 | $60,138 | $165,562 |
| 2024 | $1,120 | $220,550 | $60,138 | $160,412 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $201,626 | $54,516 | $147,110 |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $189,903 | $54,516 | $135,387 |
| 2021 | $4,331 | $168,498 | $37,586 | $130,912 |
| 2020 | $4,243 | $164,890 | $37,590 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $166,230 | $37,590 | $128,640 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $163,740 | $34,810 | $128,930 |
| 2017 | $4,076 | $155,600 | $34,810 | $120,790 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $142,930 | $29,630 | $113,300 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $129,630 | $26,470 | $103,160 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $84,490 | $22,510 | $61,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map