3210 26th Ave Marion, IA 52302
Estimated Value: $232,872 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 26th Ave, Marion, IA 52302 and is currently estimated at $243,468, approximately $190 per square foot. 3210 26th Ave is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Indian Creek Elementary School, Excelsior Middle School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
Errington Charles A and Errington Eileen M
Bought by
Errington Charles A and Errington Eileen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Errington Charles A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,414 | $235,000 | $24,300 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $3,596 | $207,700 | $24,300 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $3,596 | $207,700 | $24,300 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $3,424 | $174,300 | $24,300 | $150,000 |
| 2021 | $3,354 | $174,300 | $24,300 | $150,000 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $160,700 | $24,300 | $136,400 |
| 2019 | $3,228 | $154,900 | $24,300 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $3,112 | $154,900 | $24,300 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $144,100 | $24,300 | $119,800 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $141,900 | $24,300 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $2,802 | $141,900 | $24,300 | $117,600 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $141,900 | $24,300 | $117,600 |
| 2013 | $2,662 | $141,900 | $24,300 | $117,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map