3210 Applegate Rd Youngstown, OH 44505
Estimated Value: $142,622 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Applegate Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $180,656, approximately $98 per square foot. 3210 Applegate Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Dibacco John F and Dibacco Patricia L
Bought by
Dibacco John F and Dibacco Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
John F Dibacco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dibacco John F | -- | Attorney | |
| John F Dibacco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $31,330 | $2,870 | $28,460 |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $31,330 | $2,870 | $28,460 |
| 2023 | $1,220 | $31,330 | $2,870 | $28,460 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $28,710 | $3,120 | $25,590 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $28,710 | $3,120 | $25,590 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $28,710 | $3,120 | $25,590 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $25,130 | $2,870 | $22,260 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $25,130 | $2,870 | $22,260 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $25,130 | $2,870 | $22,260 |
| 2016 | $1,061 | $25,760 | $2,870 | $22,890 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $25,760 | $2,870 | $22,890 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $25,760 | $2,870 | $22,890 |
| 2013 | $1,042 | $25,760 | $2,870 | $22,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map