3320 Applegate Rd Youngstown, OH 44505
Estimated Value: $159,879 - $229,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,573
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3320 Applegate Rd, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $187,470, approximately $119 per square foot. 3320 Applegate Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Phillips Howard H
Bought by
Pieton Robert L and Grimes Sherry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,732
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Howard H Phillips
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pieton Robert L | $82,000 | -- | |
| Howard H Phillips | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pieton Robert L | $78,732 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,828 | $42,430 | $2,840 | $39,590 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $42,430 | $2,840 | $39,590 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $42,430 | $2,840 | $39,590 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $40,430 | $3,050 | $37,380 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $40,430 | $3,050 | $37,380 |
| 2020 | $2,030 | $40,430 | $3,050 | $37,380 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $35,360 | $2,840 | $32,520 |
| 2018 | $1,746 | $35,360 | $2,840 | $32,520 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $35,360 | $2,840 | $32,520 |
| 2016 | $1,511 | $32,980 | $2,840 | $30,140 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $32,980 | $2,840 | $30,140 |
| 2014 | $1,487 | $32,980 | $2,840 | $30,140 |
| 2013 | $1,485 | $32,980 | $2,840 | $30,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map