NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $216,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,163 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2025

Last sale price $212,500 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,347 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of July 2025

Fall in love at first sight with 3210 Goldman Ave! This charming Middletown home has been beautifully updated and is ready for you to move right in. Picture yourself relaxing on the darling front porch, complete with stylish cedar pillars. Step inside to discover fresh paint and new flooring flowing throughout much of the home, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere. The fully renovated full bath is a showstopper, featuring a sleek tile surround, modern glass doors, and a brand-new vanity - every detail has been tastefully designed. Out back, enjoy a fully fenced yard with a wonderful covered deck, the perfect spot for summer cookouts and outdoor enjoyment. Don't miss your chance to own this delightful and updated home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mark Peebles

NavX Realty, LLC License #2006005708 Listed on: 05/11/2025

NavX Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Terry Mull

Glasshouse Realty Group License #2018000661

Glasshouse Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,754

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 9,945 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,163 Sq Ft Home
  • Insulated Windows
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,754

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

9,945 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Middletown South
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 134.00
  • Cooling: Wall Unit
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 9945.00
  • Suburb S I C: Middletown South
  • Price Per Acre: 930792.82
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Great Room Feat: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 0 x 0
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 13x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 10x10 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1377
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Great Room: 18x14 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 10
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Partial
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 8x7 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 8 x 7
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1163.00
  • Windows: Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 13 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 13x12 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 209900.00
  • Acres: 0.2283
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Middletown City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9945.00

Listed on
May 11, 2025
Closed on
Jun 12, 2025
Sold by
Rivera Karen Morales and Zayas-Zambrana Christian
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$212,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,600
1.24%
Views
75
Current Estimated Value
$209,389

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,111
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.76%
Original Mortgage
$208,650
Outstanding Balance
$208,123
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,266

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2023
Closed on
Jun 14, 2023
Sold by
Taylor William Sherman
Bought by
Rivera Karen Morales and Zayas-Zambrana Christian
Seller's Agent
Butch Fordyce
Coldwell Banker Heritage
Buyer's Agent
Test Member
Test Office
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$182,900
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.67%
Views
311

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.37%
Original Mortgage
$179,578
Interest Rate
6.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Opsahl Noah $212,500 None Listed On Document
Opsahl Noah $212,500 None Listed On Document
Rivera Karen Morales $182,900 None Listed On Document
Rivera Karen Morales $182,900 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Opsahl Noah $208,650
Closed Opsahl Noah $208,650
Previous Owner Rivera Karen Morales $179,578
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/12/2025 07/12/25 Sold $212,500 +1.2% $183 / Sq Ft
05/13/2025 05/13/25 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2025 05/11/25 For Sale $209,900 +14.8% $180 / Sq Ft
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Sold $182,900 +1.7% $157 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/12/2023 04/12/23 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2023 03/13/23 For Sale $179,900 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,774 $61,010 $7,960 $53,050
2024 $2,774 $53,020 $7,960 $45,060
2023 $2,793 $49,630 $7,960 $41,670
2022 $2,263 $37,020 $7,960 $29,060
2021 $2,123 $37,020 $7,960 $29,060
2020 $1,646 $37,020 $7,960 $29,060
2019 $1,643 $22,670 $8,230 $14,440
2018 $878 $22,670 $8,230 $14,440
2017 $880 $22,670 $8,230 $14,440
2016 $744 $20,030 $8,230 $11,800
2015 $733 $20,030 $8,230 $11,800
2014 $1,046 $20,030 $8,230 $11,800
2013 $1,046 $26,270 $8,230 $18,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1839935

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: Q6542-046-000-123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.