NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3210 Henery Cir Bellevue, NE 68123

Estimated Value: $267,320

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,463 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 10, 2013

Last sale price $120,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,749 / mo

Highlights

  • Central Air
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • 4-minute walk to Looking Glass Park
  • Lewis & Clark Middle School Rated A-

About This Home

As of December 2023

Split entry 3 bedroom home is available now and ready to rent! This home features new flooring through out the living room, a washer and dryer and a huge fenced in back yard! Rent: $1,895.00 Liability to Landlord Insurance: $12.50 Total: $1,907.50 Resident responsible for All Utility Connection and Billing. Move in requirements: Credit score above 600 & GROSS income must be 3 times rental price.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Liz Otto

Peterson Bros Realty License #20220810 Listed on: 12/04/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Liz Otto

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • 1,463 Sq Ft Home
  • Split Level Home

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/4/23
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010972021

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 MONTHS
  • Available Date: 2023-12-04

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 010972021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Subdivision Name: LookingGlass Heights
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished
  • Appliances: Oven - No Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1463
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Junior High Dist: Bellevue
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewis and Clark

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2013
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
List Price
$120,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Current Estimated Value
$267,320

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,320
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.42%
Original Mortgage
$122,580
Outstanding Balance
$26,096
Interest Rate
3.61%
Estimated Equity
$243,672

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moser Ari $120,000 Professional Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moser Ari $122,580
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2023 12/11/23 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
12/04/2023 12/04/23 For Rent $1,895 +11.5% --
08/24/2022 08/24/22 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
08/15/2022 08/15/22 For Rent $1,700 0.0% --
05/10/2013 05/10/13 Sold $120,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2013 04/10/13 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2013 04/09/13 For Sale $120,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,865 $232,920 $40,000 $192,920
2024 $4,276 $221,408 $38,000 $183,408
2023 $4,276 $202,514 $35,000 $167,514
2022 $3,795 $176,339 $30,000 $146,339
2021 $3,529 $162,217 $30,000 $132,217
2020 $3,318 $152,057 $26,000 $126,057
2019 $3,199 $147,526 $26,000 $121,526
2018 $2,846 $134,792 $22,000 $112,792
2017 $2,781 $130,810 $22,000 $108,810
2016 $2,596 $124,796 $20,000 $104,796
2015 $2,500 $120,867 $20,000 $100,867
2014 $2,481 $119,161 $20,000 $99,161
2012 -- $117,225 $20,000 $97,225

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22328073

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 010972021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.