3210 Jones Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $651,910 - $746,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,967
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Jones Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $694,978, approximately $234 per square foot. 3210 Jones Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Meneghini Caterino
Bought by
Caterino Meneghini Family Trust and Meneghini
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Bil & Mar Builders Inc
Bought by
Meneghini Caterino and Meneghini Mary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caterino Meneghini Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Meneghini Caterino | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,114 | $546,100 | $170,000 | $376,100 |
| 2024 | $5,815 | $518,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $491,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $464,200 | $170,000 | $294,200 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $456,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,897 | $449,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,840 | $442,100 | $170,000 | $272,100 |
| 2018 | $4,827 | $442,100 | $170,000 | $272,100 |
| 2017 | $4,890 | $442,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $446,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,790 | $446,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,790 | $446,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map