3211 Jones Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $619,817 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Jones Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $659,454, approximately $261 per square foot. 3211 Jones Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Sold by
Mcfillin Patrick J and Mcfillin Cristina P
Bought by
Noltemeyer Rebecca and Noltemeyer Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,987
Outstanding Balance
$355,317
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$304,137
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Mcfillin Patrick J and Mc Fillin Christna P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Bauckman Jefferson D
Bought by
Lynch Jason Frank and Paige Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noltemeyer Rebecca | $418,000 | Lakeside Title Co | |
| Mcfillin Patrick J | $410,000 | -- | |
| Prudetial Relocation Inc | $408,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Jason Frank | $319,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noltemeyer Rebecca | $426,987 | |
| Closed | Prudetial Relocation Inc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $466,000 | $170,000 | $296,000 |
| 2024 | $5,013 | $444,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,609 | $423,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $401,500 | $170,000 | $231,500 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $388,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,115 | $374,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,989 | $361,000 | $170,000 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $358,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,975 | $356,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $353,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,898 | $353,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $353,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map