3210 Merced Place Oxnard, CA 93033
Diamond Bar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $510,000 - $719,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Merced Place, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $635,377, approximately $483 per square foot. 3210 Merced Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2025
Sold by
Jimenez Adelaida and Jimenez Moises Ambriz
Bought by
Jimenez Family Trust and Jimenez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $324,488 | $113,565 | $210,923 |
| 2024 | $3,648 | $318,126 | $111,338 | $206,788 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $311,889 | $109,155 | $202,734 |
| 2022 | $3,487 | $305,774 | $107,015 | $198,759 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $299,779 | $104,917 | $194,862 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $296,708 | $103,843 | $192,865 |
| 2019 | $3,450 | $290,891 | $101,807 | $189,084 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $285,188 | $99,811 | $185,377 |
| 2017 | $3,319 | $279,597 | $97,854 | $181,743 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $274,116 | $95,936 | $178,180 |
| 2015 | $3,124 | $270,000 | $94,496 | $175,504 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $264,713 | $92,646 | $172,067 |
Source: Public Records
Map