3210 Mitchell St Pittsburgh, PA 15212
Marshall-Shadeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,454 - $162,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
863
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Mitchell St, Pittsburgh, PA 15212 and is currently estimated at $110,614, approximately $128 per square foot. 3210 Mitchell St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Pittsburgh Morrow K-8, Pittsburgh Perry High School, and Propel Schools - Northside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1995
Sold by
Swann Charles J and Swann Charlene Ann
Bought by
Swann Charlene Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swann Charlene Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $22,700 | $15,000 | $7,700 |
| 2024 | $523 | $22,700 | $15,000 | $7,700 |
| 2023 | $523 | $22,700 | $15,000 | $7,700 |
| 2022 | $516 | $22,700 | $15,000 | $7,700 |
| 2021 | $257 | $22,700 | $15,000 | $7,700 |
| 2020 | $514 | $22,700 | $15,000 | $7,700 |
| 2019 | $514 | $22,700 | $15,000 | $7,700 |
| 2017 | $514 | $22,700 | $15,000 | $7,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map