3210 Newcastle Rd Newcastle, CA 95658
Estimated Value: $881,000 - $1,423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,116
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3210 Newcastle Rd, Newcastle, CA 95658 and is currently estimated at $1,170,372, approximately $375 per square foot. 3210 Newcastle Rd is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School and Placer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Tedford Victoria D
Bought by
Tadford Gary F and Tadford Victoria D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Tedford Victoria D
Bought by
Tedford Victoria D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Hansen Norman T
Bought by
Hansen Norman T and Tedford Victoria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2012
Sold by
Hansen Hansen Norman T Norman T
Bought by
Hansen Norman T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Hansen Norman T and Hansen Rita
Bought by
Hansen Norman T and Hansen Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,900
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Hansen Norman T and Hansen Rita E
Bought by
Hansen Norman T and Hansen Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2003
Sold by
Hansen Norman T and Hansen Rita
Bought by
Hansen Norman T and Hansen Rita E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Hansen Norman T and Hansen Rita E
Bought by
Hansen Norman T and Hansen Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadford Gary F | -- | None Available | |
| Tedford Victoria D | -- | None Available | |
| Hansen Norman T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hansen Norman T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hansen Norman T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hansen Norman T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hansen Norman T | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Norman T | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Norman T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hansen Norman T | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hansen Norman T | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Hansen Norman T | $204,900 | |
| Closed | Hansen Norman T | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Hansen Norman T | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,218 | $400,234 | $113,930 | $286,304 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $384,695 | $109,507 | $275,188 |
| 2022 | $4,154 | $377,153 | $107,360 | $269,793 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $369,758 | $105,255 | $264,503 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $365,967 | $104,176 | $261,791 |
| 2019 | $3,908 | $358,792 | $102,134 | $256,658 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $351,758 | $100,132 | $251,626 |
| 2017 | $3,564 | $344,862 | $98,169 | $246,693 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $338,101 | $96,245 | $241,856 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $333,024 | $94,800 | $238,224 |
| 2014 | $3,353 | $326,501 | $92,943 | $233,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map