32105 Corte Carmona Temecula, CA 92592
Paloma del Sol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32105 Corte Carmona, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $752,129, approximately $376 per square foot. 32105 Corte Carmona is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Paloma Elementary School, Temecula Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Mottet Michelle
Bought by
Mottet Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2004
Sold by
Mottet Travis J
Bought by
Mottet Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,928
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$597,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Milby Chad and Milby Danielle
Bought by
Mottet Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,928
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$597,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2002
Sold by
Elliott John C and Elliott Cynthia E
Bought by
Milby Chad and Milby Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
7.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Gecan Ella M
Bought by
Elliott John C and Elliott Cynthia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corporation
Bought by
Gecan Ella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,934
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Gecan Robert J
Bought by
Gecan Ella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,934
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mottet Michelle | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mottet Michelle | -- | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Mottet Michelle | $420,000 | Orange Coast Title Co | |
| Milby Chad | $257,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Elliott John C | $225,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Gecan Ella M | $163,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gecan Ella M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mottet Michelle | $42,000 | |
| Open | Mottet Michelle | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Milby Chad | $205,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Elliott John C | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gecan Ella M | $154,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,830 | $595,123 | $139,376 | $455,747 |
| 2023 | $6,830 | $572,015 | $133,965 | $438,050 |
| 2022 | $6,618 | $560,800 | $131,339 | $429,461 |
| 2021 | $6,292 | $531,810 | $128,764 | $403,046 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $474,830 | $127,444 | $347,386 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $533,499 | $124,946 | $408,553 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $444,000 | $106,000 | $338,000 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $436,000 | $104,000 | $332,000 |
| 2016 | $4,705 | $391,000 | $93,000 | $298,000 |
| 2015 | $4,440 | $369,000 | $88,000 | $281,000 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $345,000 | $82,000 | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map