3211 Highland Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Highland Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $270,323, approximately $280 per square foot. 3211 Highland Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,746 | $22,000 | $3,859 | $18,141 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $22,000 | $3,859 | $18,141 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $22,000 | $3,859 | $18,141 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $20,671 | $3,386 | $17,285 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $20,671 | $3,386 | $17,285 |
| 2020 | $6,286 | $20,671 | $3,386 | $17,285 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $14,117 | $3,071 | $11,046 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $14,117 | $3,071 | $11,046 |
| 2017 | $3,491 | $14,117 | $3,071 | $11,046 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $12,524 | $2,520 | $10,004 |
| 2015 | $3,412 | $12,524 | $2,520 | $10,004 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $12,524 | $2,520 | $10,004 |
| 2013 | $3,658 | $14,542 | $2,520 | $12,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map