3211 Logandale Ave Richmond, VA 23224
Broad Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $233,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Logandale Ave, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $217,849, approximately $222 per square foot. 3211 Logandale Ave is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Thomas C. Boushall Middle School, and Open High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2024
Sold by
Womack Carol A
Bought by
Forrest Richard W and Robertson Mary Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,422
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,427
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Caudle Linda C
Bought by
Womack Carol A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Jackson Edward B
Bought by
Alexander Investments Llc A Va Cor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest Richard W | $200,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Womack Carol A | $39,600 | -- | |
| Alexander Investments Llc A Va Cor | $27,000 | -- | |
| Alexander Investments Llc A Va Cor | $27,000 | -- |