Seller's Agent in 2012
Mark Scott
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 742-5678
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $795,888 - $845,000
Tax records show this is a 4 bedroom but actually it is a 3 bedroom with a loft. Nice home for your family with quaint front porch. Home boasts new appliances, carpet and paint. Nice, flat, low maintenance yard. Garage has lots of storage. [Supplement]: Mello Roos/CFD and voter approved Bonds total $168.48 a month or a total of $2021.76 a year.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker West License #01197311 Listed on: 09/26/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Maria Kelly
Sellstate Next Generation License #01479360
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Juan F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pacheco Alicia | $325,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $246,000 | Accommodation | |
| Montano Ignacio | $340,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $420,750 | First American Title Co | |
| Mares Sergio | -- | California Title Company | |
| Mares Sergio | $540,000 | California Title Company | |
| Messier Richard G | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Pepito L | $240,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Va | $189,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Alicia | $319,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Montano Ignacio | $323,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mares Sergio | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Pepito L | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Mares Sergio | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 11/14/2012 11/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2012 09/26/12 | For Sale | $324,900 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,734 | $400,200 | $160,079 | $240,121 |
| 2024 | $6,734 | $392,354 | $156,941 | $235,413 |
| 2023 | $6,583 | $384,662 | $153,864 | $230,798 |
| 2022 | $6,314 | $377,121 | $150,848 | $226,273 |
| 2021 | $6,289 | $369,728 | $147,891 | $221,837 |
| 2020 | $6,162 | $365,938 | $146,375 | $219,563 |
| 2019 | $5,919 | $358,763 | $143,505 | $215,258 |
| 2018 | $5,818 | $351,730 | $140,692 | $211,038 |
| 2017 | $81 | $344,834 | $137,934 | $206,900 |
| 2016 | $5,550 | $338,074 | $135,230 | $202,844 |
| 2015 | $5,494 | $332,997 | $133,199 | $199,798 |
| 2014 | $5,457 | $326,475 | $130,590 | $195,885 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mark Scott
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 742-5678
67 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Sandra Medina-Soehn
Coldwell Banker West
(619) 409-8534
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Maria Kelly
Sellstate Next Generation
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 120048742
APN: 665-081-43
Ask me questions while you tour the home.