3211 Rainier Dr Lawrence, KS 66047
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $203,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3211 Rainier Dr, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $185,038, approximately $164 per square foot. 3211 Rainier Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Schwegler Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Hardy Sara Jerell and Hardy Delvin Kristine
Bought by
Magnuson John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,900
Outstanding Balance
$59,737
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$125,301
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Eagleman Joe R and Eagleman Doris L
Bought by
Jacob Shayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,600
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnuson John | -- | Continental Title | |
| Jacob Shayla | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magnuson John | $71,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacob Shayla | $79,600 | |
| Closed | Jacob Shayla | $19,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $19,253 | $4,025 | $15,228 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $18,583 | $2,875 | $15,708 |
| 2023 | $2,121 | $16,912 | $3,450 | $13,462 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $15,313 | $3,164 | $12,149 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $13,559 | $3,164 | $10,395 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $13,429 | $3,164 | $10,265 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $13,443 | $2,761 | $10,682 |
| 2018 | $1,772 | $13,443 | $2,761 | $10,682 |
| 2017 | $1,511 | $11,385 | $2,761 | $8,624 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $11,017 | $2,761 | $8,256 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $10,902 | $2,761 | $8,141 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $10,787 | $2,761 | $8,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map