32118 Park Rd Cushing, MN 56443
Studio
--
Bath
600
Sq Ft
4.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32118 Park Rd, Cushing, MN 56443. 32118 Park Rd is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Bought by
Schulz Mark Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,923
Interest Rate
2.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Mark Mark | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schulz Mark Mark | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Schulz Mark Mark | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,382 | $301,500 | $64,500 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $4,626 | $296,500 | $59,500 | $237,000 |
| 2023 | $4,256 | $266,600 | $43,100 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $4,380 | $229,300 | $43,100 | $186,200 |
| 2021 | $3,626 | $818,400 | $172,400 | $646,000 |
| 2020 | $4,108 | $2,567,200 | $702,000 | $1,865,200 |
| 2019 | $4,084 | $868,000 | $234,000 | $634,000 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $207,800 | $58,500 | $149,300 |
| 2017 | $4,778 | $207,700 | $58,500 | $149,200 |
| 2016 | $5,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,840 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map