3717 320th St Cushing, MN 56443
Estimated Value: $584,656 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,462
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3717 320th St, Cushing, MN 56443 and is currently estimated at $629,914, approximately $430 per square foot. 3717 320th St is a home located in Morrison County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Heim James K and Heim Sara L
Bought by
Hansen Jean E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,934
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Rosenbaum Ronald B and Rosenbaum Kay E
Bought by
Heim James K and Heim Sara L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Jean E | $435,000 | Atlas Abstract & Title Inc | |
| Heim James K | $425,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hansen Jean E | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,086 | $546,100 | $228,800 | $317,300 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $540,700 | $203,700 | $337,000 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $479,000 | $181,500 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $412,400 | $181,500 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $346,000 | $181,500 | $164,500 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $937,700 | $544,500 | $393,200 |
| 2019 | $3,138 | $324,400 | $181,500 | $142,900 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $288,900 | $181,500 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $3,278 | $288,900 | $181,500 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map