M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Muath Alshaibah
Real Broker
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $311,235
Welcome to your beautifully updated home in Northeast Bakersfield! This 3 bedroom 2 bath move-in ready gem features OWNED SOLAR! Helping you save on energy bills from day one! Fresh new paint throughout the interior creates a bright, clean canvas, with updated new flooring and carpet adding a modern touch to every room. The spacious backyard offers plenty of room for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing outdoors. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this home offers comfort, style, and energy efficiency all in one great package. Priced to sell fast, schedule your private showing today and make this home yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Muath Alshaibah
Real Broker License #02222680 Listed on: 04/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Angela Melendez | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Adams Estates Investments Llc | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Garica Raul | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hernandez Consuelo A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Angela Melendez | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Estates Investments Llc | $232,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Sold | $300,000 | -5.7% | $237 / Sq Ft |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Price Changed | $317,999 | -0.6% | $251 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | 0.0% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2025 06/23/25 | Price Changed | $320,000 | -3.0% | $253 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -2.3% | $261 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $337,900 | -- | $267 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $191,491 | $46,420 | $145,071 |
| 2024 | $3,870 | $60,072 | $10,615 | $49,457 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $58,895 | $10,407 | $48,488 |
| 2022 | $3,767 | $57,741 | $10,203 | $47,538 |
| 2021 | $3,669 | $56,609 | $10,003 | $46,606 |
| 2020 | $3,634 | $56,030 | $9,901 | $46,129 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $56,030 | $9,901 | $46,129 |
| 2018 | $3,588 | $53,856 | $9,517 | $44,339 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $52,801 | $9,331 | $43,470 |
| 2016 | $997 | $51,767 | $9,149 | $42,618 |
| 2015 | $984 | $50,990 | $9,012 | $41,978 |
| 2014 | $952 | $49,992 | $8,836 | $41,156 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Muath Alshaibah
Real Broker
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nonmember Nonmember
Nonmember
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 629466
APN: 146-051-02-00-1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.