3212 E Oak St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Old Orchard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,839 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3212 E Oak St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $316,210, approximately $167 per square foot. 3212 E Oak St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and St. Lambert Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Trefz Erin and Hartman Eileen M
Bought by
Aalsburg Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aalsburg Russell | $175,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co | |
| Aalsburg Russell | $175,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $293,700 | $39,900 | $253,800 |
| 2024 | $4,862 | $285,500 | $45,300 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $285,500 | $45,300 | $240,200 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $240,900 | $45,300 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $3,239 | $216,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $205,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $180,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,569 | $173,195 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $159,897 | $33,728 | $126,169 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $155,831 | $33,728 | $122,103 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $149,891 | $31,854 | $118,037 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,891 | $31,854 | $118,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map