3212 Wilkinson Rd Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $577,000 - $708,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3212 Wilkinson Rd, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $646,756, approximately $276 per square foot. 3212 Wilkinson Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Rescue Elementary School, Pleasant Grove Middle School, and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2016
Sold by
Cater Kenneth E and Cater Lynn P
Bought by
Cater Family Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cater Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,387 | $317,735 | $43,699 | $274,036 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $311,506 | $42,843 | $268,663 |
| 2023 | $3,326 | $305,399 | $42,003 | $263,396 |
| 2022 | $3,282 | $299,412 | $41,180 | $258,232 |
| 2021 | $3,258 | $293,542 | $40,373 | $253,169 |
| 2020 | $3,199 | $290,534 | $39,960 | $250,574 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $284,838 | $39,177 | $245,661 |
| 2018 | $3,056 | $279,254 | $38,409 | $240,845 |
| 2017 | $2,999 | $273,779 | $37,656 | $236,123 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $268,412 | $36,918 | $231,494 |
| 2015 | $2,913 | $264,382 | $36,364 | $228,018 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $259,204 | $35,652 | $223,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map