3213 Joshua Ave Clovis, CA 93611
McLane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Joshua Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $561,145, approximately $246 per square foot. 3213 Joshua Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Christian Schools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $352,794 | $84,967 | $267,827 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $339,096 | $81,668 | $257,428 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $332,448 | $80,067 | $252,381 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $325,931 | $78,498 | $247,433 |
| 2020 | $3,898 | $322,590 | $77,694 | $244,896 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $316,266 | $76,171 | $240,095 |
| 2018 | $3,742 | $310,066 | $74,678 | $235,388 |
| 2017 | $3,666 | $303,987 | $73,214 | $230,773 |
| 2016 | $3,545 | $298,028 | $71,779 | $226,249 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $293,552 | $70,701 | $222,851 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $287,803 | $69,317 | $218,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map