3213 Lake St Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Lake St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $254,636, approximately $269 per square foot. 3213 Lake St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ramon Garza Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $91,174 | $35,348 | $55,826 |
| 2024 | $1,823 | $89,387 | $34,655 | $54,732 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $87,635 | $33,976 | $53,659 |
| 2022 | $1,731 | $85,917 | $33,310 | $52,607 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $84,233 | $32,657 | $51,576 |
| 2020 | $1,590 | $83,371 | $32,323 | $51,048 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $83,371 | $32,323 | $51,048 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $80,136 | $31,069 | $49,067 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $78,565 | $30,460 | $48,105 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $77,025 | $29,863 | $47,162 |
| 2015 | $1,283 | $75,869 | $29,415 | $46,454 |
| 2014 | $1,245 | $74,384 | $28,839 | $45,545 |
Source: Public Records
Map