3221 Lake St Bakersfield, CA 93306
West Pioneer Dr NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $249,519
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,042
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3221 Lake St, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $244,380, approximately $234 per square foot. 3221 Lake St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ramon Garza Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Orosz William N
Bought by
Orosz William N and William N Orosz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,575
Outstanding Balance
$19,783
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Orosz William N
Bought by
Orosz William N and William N Orosz Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1998
Sold by
Orosz Billie Jo
Bought by
Orosz William N and Downs Cherie Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orosz William N | -- | None Available | |
| Orosz William N | -- | None Available | |
| Orosz William N | -- | -- | |
| Orosz William N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orosz William N | $68,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,422 | $48,097 | $10,827 | $37,270 |
| 2024 | $1,422 | $47,155 | $10,615 | $36,540 |
| 2023 | $1,365 | $46,231 | $10,407 | $35,824 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $45,325 | $10,203 | $35,122 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $44,437 | $10,003 | $34,434 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $43,982 | $9,901 | $34,081 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $43,982 | $9,901 | $34,081 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $42,275 | $9,517 | $32,758 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $41,447 | $9,331 | $32,116 |
| 2016 | $897 | $40,636 | $9,149 | $31,487 |
| 2015 | $896 | $40,027 | $9,012 | $31,015 |
| 2014 | $870 | $39,244 | $8,836 | $30,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map