3213 Laurel Rd Longview, WA 98632
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,556 - $395,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Laurel Rd, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $383,889, approximately $286 per square foot. 3213 Laurel Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Heights Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Mark E
Bought by
Ward Kenneth L and Ward Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Nelson Mark E
Bought by
Ward Kenneth L and Ward Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Grimm David S and Grimm Kathleen L
Bought by
Ward Kenneth L and Ward Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Mark
Bought by
Grimm David S and Grimm Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Kenneth L | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Kenneth L | $136,500 | Chicago Title Ins | |
| Grimm David S | -- | Chicago Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward Kenneth L | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,478 | $303,760 | $58,400 | $245,360 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $314,060 | $58,410 | $255,650 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $288,730 | $58,410 | $230,320 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $245,030 | $53,100 | $191,930 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $239,340 | $47,410 | $191,930 |
| 2019 | $0 | $210,063 | $47,408 | $162,655 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $190,090 | $47,410 | $142,680 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $191,550 | $45,150 | $146,400 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $173,710 | $43,000 | $130,710 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $161,830 | $43,000 | $118,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,550 | $43,000 | $99,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map