3151 Laurel Rd Longview, WA 98632
Glenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3151 Laurel Rd, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $408,444, approximately $316 per square foot. 3151 Laurel Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Heights Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Redmill Bobby and Redmill Carol
Bought by
Healy Ralph W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,121
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$355,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Graves Virginia
Bought by
Redmill Bobby and Redmill Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Healy Ralph W | $250,000 | Chicago Title Ins Van | |
| Redmill Bobby | $112,000 | Chicago Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Healy Ralph W | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,640 | $323,670 | $61,320 | $262,350 |
| 2023 | $2,792 | $361,720 | $61,330 | $300,390 |
| 2022 | $2,669 | $331,960 | $61,330 | $270,630 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $281,270 | $55,750 | $225,520 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $275,300 | $49,780 | $225,520 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $240,899 | $49,778 | $191,121 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $217,430 | $49,780 | $167,650 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $178,740 | $47,410 | $131,330 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $164,830 | $45,150 | $119,680 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $156,000 | $45,150 | $110,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,230 | $45,150 | $97,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map