3140 Laurel Rd Longview, WA 98632
Cascade-City View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,501 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3140 Laurel Rd, Longview, WA 98632 and is currently estimated at $668,375, approximately $270 per square foot. 3140 Laurel Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Columbia Heights Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Mark Morris High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,287 | $649,950 | $70,080 | $579,870 |
| 2023 | $4,866 | $635,850 | $70,090 | $565,760 |
| 2022 | $4,628 | $579,790 | $70,090 | $509,700 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $488,470 | $63,720 | $424,750 |
| 2020 | $4,216 | $481,640 | $56,890 | $424,750 |
| 2019 | $3,841 | $416,844 | $56,889 | $359,955 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $372,640 | $56,890 | $315,750 |
| 2017 | $3,055 | $271,580 | $54,180 | $217,400 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $245,710 | $51,600 | $194,110 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $228,060 | $51,600 | $176,460 |
| 2013 | -- | $228,060 | $51,600 | $176,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map