Seller's Agent in 2020
Holly Engels
Red Door Realty LLC
(970) 691-9191
3 in this area
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $523,468 - $569,000
Simply AMAZING! Come see this beautiful & meticulously maintained home in Grapevine Hollow. Ideally located on a large .24 acre lot on a quiet cul-de-sac.This highly desirable 4 bed, 4 bath floor plan lives large. Full finished basement w/ large family room. You will fall in love w/ the beautiful backyard oasis, fully fenced, covered patio, pergola, fire pit, sprinkler system and gorgeous landscaped. The 4 car garage is finished w/ epoxied floors. Too many upgrades to mention! A must see!
Last Buyer's Agent
Kate Howell
Realty One Group Fourpoints
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter Janine R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gutierrez Oscar Leonel | $419,900 | Unified Title Company | |
| Humphrey Tyler J | $303,805 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Baessler Homes Lllp | $29,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bbbhe Llc | $108,500 | Fahtco | |
| Luckeroth Development Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Thf Development Llc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Oscar Leonel | $397,349 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphrey Tyler J | $298,301 | |
| Previous Owner | Luckeroth Development Co Llc | $809,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | Off Market | $419,900 | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2020 03/24/20 | Sold | $419,900 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/18/2020 01/18/20 | For Sale | $419,900 | +38.2% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $303,805 | -- | -- | |
| 02/20/2014 02/20/14 | Sold | $303,805 | +2.2% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2014 01/21/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2013 09/13/13 | For Sale | $297,125 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $32,470 | $7,190 | $25,280 |
| 2024 | $2,923 | $32,470 | $7,190 | $25,280 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $35,460 | $6,770 | $28,690 |
| 2022 | $2,644 | $27,720 | $4,730 | $22,990 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $28,510 | $4,860 | $23,650 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $27,940 | $3,580 | $24,360 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $27,940 | $3,580 | $24,360 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $23,760 | $3,240 | $20,520 |
| 2017 | $2,173 | $23,760 | $3,240 | $20,520 |
| 2016 | $1,790 | $21,780 | $2,310 | $19,470 |
| 2015 | $1,784 | $21,780 | $2,310 | $19,470 |
| 2014 | $1,030 | $1,730 | $1,730 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Holly Engels
Red Door Realty LLC
(970) 691-9191
3 in this area
67 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kate Howell
Realty One Group Fourpoints
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Miner
Black Timber Real Estate LLC
(970) 978-0222
9 in this area
168 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Tim Paxton
Resident Realty
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE902155
APN: R2467903
Ask me questions while you tour the home.