3213 Stump Lake Dr Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $444,062 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3213 Stump Lake Dr, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $472,266, approximately $273 per square foot. 3213 Stump Lake Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Fink Terry G and Fink Angela C
Bought by
Nash William Herbert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,275
Outstanding Balance
$129,615
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Spell Johnie E and Spell Patricia A
Bought by
Fink Terry G and Fink Angela C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,350
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1999
Sold by
Helms Barry A and Helms Carolyn M
Bought by
Spell Johnie E and Spell Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash William Herbert | $185,000 | None Available | |
| Fink Terry G | $183,000 | -- | |
| Spell Johnie E | $176,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash William Herbert | $175,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Fink Terry G | $172,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Spell Johnie E | $167,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,135 | $437,300 | $99,200 | $338,100 |
| 2024 | $1,612 | $245,800 | $40,400 | $205,400 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $245,800 | $40,400 | $205,400 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $245,800 | $40,400 | $205,400 |
| 2021 | $1,597 | $245,800 | $40,400 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $195,840 | $23,640 | $172,200 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $195,840 | $23,640 | $172,200 |
| 2018 | $1,531 | $195,840 | $23,640 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $1,629 | $195,800 | $23,600 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $195,840 | $23,640 | $172,200 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $195,840 | $23,640 | $172,200 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $189,670 | $28,000 | $161,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map