Estimated Value: $531,180 - $581,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 32137 Deerwood Ln, Lewes, DE 19958 and is currently estimated at $554,795, approximately $330 per square foot. 32137 Deerwood Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lewes Elementary School, Mariner Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
K Hvnian Hm Of De 1 Llc
Bought by
Markle Jeffrey A and Shanaman Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,150
Outstanding Balance
$272,159
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$282,636
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Markle Jeffrey A | $381,483 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Markle Jeffrey A | $305,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |