3215 E 5th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,950 - $416,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 E 5th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $322,238, approximately $305 per square foot. 3215 E 5th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Sheridan Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
The Heirs & Devisees Of Roy L Williams
Bought by
Tillett Robert W and Tillett Miki E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,120
Outstanding Balance
$16,421
Interest Rate
10.75%
Estimated Equity
$305,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillett Robert W | $57,500 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tillett Robert W | $43,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24 | $268,700 | $75,000 | $193,700 |
| 2024 | $24 | $242,100 | $60,000 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $24 | $264,500 | $44,000 | $220,500 |
| 2022 | $26 | $269,100 | $55,000 | $214,100 |
| 2021 | $27 | $196,320 | $47,520 | $148,800 |
| 2020 | $28 | $163,200 | $43,200 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $24 | $142,150 | $39,150 | $103,000 |
| 2018 | $25 | $127,850 | $39,150 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $26 | $113,300 | $39,200 | $74,100 |
| 2016 | $27 | $96,500 | $29,400 | $67,100 |
| 2015 | $27 | $96,500 | $29,400 | $67,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,300 | $39,200 | $67,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map