3215 E Marie Ct Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,985
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 E Marie Ct, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $568,496, approximately $286 per square foot. 3215 E Marie Ct is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Chase Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Zimmer Richard and Zimmer Tammy J
Bought by
Richard And Tammy Zimmer Living Trust and Zimmer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Babbitt Tammy and Zimmer Tammy
Bought by
Zimmer Tammy and Zimmer Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Babbitt Duane Jay
Bought by
Babbitt Tammy Jo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Babbitt Tammy Jo
Bought by
Jay Duane and Babbitt Tammy Jo
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard And Tammy Zimmer Living Trust | $313 | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Zimmer Tammy | -- | None Available | |
| Babbitt Tammy Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Jay Duane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,015 | $502,400 | $120,000 | $382,400 |
| 2024 | $5,015 | $505,700 | $115,000 | $390,700 |
| 2023 | $4,966 | $508,100 | $100,000 | $408,100 |
| 2022 | $4,505 | $508,100 | $100,000 | $408,100 |
| 2021 | $4,362 | $367,000 | $60,000 | $307,000 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $320,300 | $50,000 | $270,300 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $296,900 | $38,000 | $258,900 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $274,000 | $38,000 | $236,000 |
| 2017 | $3,430 | $251,200 | $38,000 | $213,200 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $230,700 | $38,000 | $192,700 |
| 2015 | $3,388 | $237,500 | $38,000 | $199,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $227,600 | $38,000 | $189,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map