3215 Old Spring Rd Decorah, IA 52101
Estimated Value: $271,832 - $376,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3215 Old Spring Rd, Decorah, IA 52101 and is currently estimated at $316,708, approximately $169 per square foot. 3215 Old Spring Rd is a home located in Winneshiek County with nearby schools including North Winneshiek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2013
Sold by
Bohr James E
Bought by
James E Bohr Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James E Bohr Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $253,620 | $7,740 | $245,880 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $220,790 | $7,740 | $213,050 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $220,790 | $7,740 | $213,050 |
| 2022 | $2,156 | $193,650 | $6,450 | $187,200 |
| 2021 | $2,068 | $180,600 | $6,450 | $174,150 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $169,110 | $6,450 | $162,660 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $169,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $169,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $169,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,054 | $169,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $162,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $162,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map