NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $420,215 - $431,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,771 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 25, 2025

Last sale price $430,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,413 / mo

79 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Gated
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of July 2025

Beautifully remodeled home in a desirable Phoenix location! Tons of natural light. Spacious great room with beadboard ceiling! With a fireplace as the focal point, the inviting den makes a great entertaining space. The kitchen includes stainless appliances, butcher block counters, veneer accent details, white shaker cabinetry, and a huge island with a breakfast bar. The main bedroom has two closets, and new sliding doors to the backyard. The large backyard with artificial turf is a true retreat! Two covered patios, pergola, and a citrus tree. New windows. New AC. Double RV gate. Large two car garage w/storage area. Outdoor shed for storage. Newer roof.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Fred Struss

Success Property Brokers License #BR101066000 Listed on: 04/15/2025

Success Property Brokers

Co-Listed By

Emily Harrison

Success Property Brokers License #SA666139000

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew De La Cruz

HomeSmart License #SA711569000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,615

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,268 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Artificial Turf

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,771 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Low Emissivity Windows
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2022
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Island

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2022
  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2022
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Ironwood Elementary School
  • Desert Foothills Middle School
  • Greenway High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2024

• Association fees include no fees
  • Rancho Encanto Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 268
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-39-407

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,615

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,268 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 35th Ave & Bell Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2022
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2022
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2024
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Co List Office Mls Id: pdpl01
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-563-9511
  • Subdivision Name: RANCHO ENCANTO UNIT 2
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 242.8

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1771.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Dual Pane
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:BonusGame Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Painted, Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Block: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gate, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Separate Strge Area
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes
  • Parking Features:Separate Strge Area: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Ironwood Elementary School
  • High School: Greenway High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Foothills Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8268.0
  • Parcel #: 207-39-407

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unk

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1615.0
  • Tax Book Number: 207.00
  • Tax Lot: 268
  • Tax Map Number: 39.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2025
Closed on
Jul 22, 2025
Sold by
Bahn Andrew L
Bought by
Golemon Bobby Joe and Golemon Carla Parrish
Seller's Agent
Fred Struss
Success Property Brokers
Buyer's Agent
Andrew De La Cruz
HomeSmart
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$45,000
-9.47%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$425,804

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$4,196
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.23%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 21, 2021
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
List Price
$411,000
Sold Price
$405,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.75%
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
1B2k Llc
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Moore Donna L and Pogue Wanda S
Bought by
1B2k Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$277,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Golemon Bobby Joe $430,000 Propy Title & Escrow Agency In
Bahn Andrew L $405,000 Os National
Opendoor Property Trust I $364,400 Os National Llc
1B2k Llc $292,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bahn Andrew L $324,000
Previous Owner 1B2k Llc $277,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/25/2025 07/25/25 Sold $430,000 -3.4% $243 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2025 06/26/25 Price Changed $445,000 -1.1% $251 / Sq Ft
06/06/2025 06/06/25 Price Changed $450,000 -2.0% $254 / Sq Ft
05/28/2025 05/28/25 Price Changed $459,000 -1.3% $259 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 Price Changed $465,000 -2.1% $263 / Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 For Sale $475,000 +17.3% $268 / Sq Ft
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Sold $405,000 -1.5% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/12/2022 01/12/22 Pending -- -- --
12/21/2021 12/21/21 For Sale $411,000 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,680 $15,070 -- --
2024 $1,583 $14,352 -- --
2023 $1,583 $29,220 $5,840 $23,380
2022 $1,528 $22,550 $4,510 $18,040
2021 $1,566 $20,680 $4,130 $16,550
2020 $1,524 $19,320 $3,860 $15,460
2019 $1,496 $18,100 $3,620 $14,480
2018 $1,454 $16,660 $3,330 $13,330
2017 $1,450 $14,650 $2,930 $11,720
2016 $1,424 $13,410 $2,680 $10,730
2015 $1,321 $12,780 $2,550 $10,230

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6851853

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-39-407

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.