NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $797,378

Studio
-- Bath
5,240 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 3216 15th St E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently priced at $797,378, approximately $152 per square foot. 3216 15th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
Sold by
Campbell Lawrence J and Campbell Mary K
Bought by
Five Star Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
$797,378

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,900
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Campbell Lawrence J and Campbell Mary K
Bought by
Campbell Lawrence J and Campbell Mary K

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Five Star Group Llc $330,000 Attorney
Campbell Lawrence J -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Five Star Group Llc $368,900
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,402 $456,195 $123,973 $332,222
2024 $8,402 $454,271 $122,868 $331,403
2023 $7,805 $411,401 $122,868 $288,533
2022 $7,941 $424,051 $117,375 $306,676
2021 $7,713 $421,920 $85,313 $336,607
2020 $7,634 $408,616 $85,313 $323,303
2019 $7,287 $403,444 $94,688 $308,756
2018 $6,422 $322,153 $94,688 $227,465
2017 $5,825 $313,735 $0 $0
2016 $5,324 $266,667 $0 $0
2015 $3,536 $243,958 $0 $0
2014 $3,536 $153,569 $0 $0
2013 $3,090 $147,435 $30,388 $117,047
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.