3216 Croft Dr Saint Anthony, MN 55418
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $700,067
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 Croft Dr, Saint Anthony, MN 55418 and is currently estimated at $641,767, approximately $369 per square foot. 3216 Croft Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wilshire Park Elementary School, Highland Elementary School, and St. Anthony Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Klingman Roger W
Bought by
Grindeman John B and Grindeman Katie B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grindeman John B | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,218 | $632,000 | $216,300 | $415,700 |
| 2023 | $11,807 | $632,700 | $203,700 | $429,000 |
| 2022 | $10,660 | $614,000 | $210,000 | $404,000 |
| 2021 | $8,786 | $562,000 | $214,000 | $348,000 |
| 2020 | $8,808 | $520,000 | $184,000 | $336,000 |
| 2019 | $8,448 | $499,000 | $168,000 | $331,000 |
| 2018 | $4,312 | $461,000 | $132,000 | $329,000 |
| 2017 | $4,306 | $243,000 | $106,000 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $243,000 | $103,000 | $140,000 |
| 2015 | $3,849 | $212,000 | $96,000 | $116,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,000 | $106,000 | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map