3216 Harness Loop Helena, MT 59602
Helena Valley Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $517,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3216 Harness Loop, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $574,034, approximately $341 per square foot. 3216 Harness Loop is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Warren School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Haddick Nathan A and Haddick Angela B
Bought by
Odonnell Charles F and Odonnell Karen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odonnell Charles F | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $554,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,809 | $458,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $458,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,323 | $337,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $337,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,024 | $301,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $301,300 | $0 | $0 |